Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6442,264
Zell Am SeeAustria 980609
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8431,145
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9885,585
ZhengzhouChina 7,0194,362
ZhijiangChina 7,3114,543
ZagrebCroatia 834518
ZugspitzeGermany 1,105687
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,365848
ZahedanIran 3,7022,300
ZanjanIran 2,3241,444
ZacatecasMexico 10,4906,519
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2463,881
ZinderNiger 4,2562,645
ZhobPakistan 4,1442,575
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8816,140
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8836,141
ZamoscPoland 218136
Zielona GoraPoland 761473
ZigalovoRussia 5,1583,205
ZiganskRussia 5,3763,341
ZyryankaRussia 6,3763,962
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2371,390
ZurichSwitzerland 1,281796
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3373,938
ZonguldakTurkey 1,017632
ZaporizhiaUkraine 713443
ZitomirUkraine 233145
ZnamenkaUkraine 517321
ZolotonosaUkraine 494307
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5475,933
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0364,994
ZambeziZambia 7,0174,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -