Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8041,121
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9471,210
YaoundeCameroon 5,2543,265
YokoCameroon 5,0483,137
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0744,396
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7794,834
YanjiChina 7,3594,573
YichangChina 7,1694,455
YinchuanChina 6,2453,881
YiningChina 4,1892,603
YariguiesColombia 10,0906,270
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8295,487
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7975,466
YazdIran 3,0761,911
YakushimaJapan 8,4645,260
YamagataJapan 8,3435,185
YamaguchiJapan 8,1925,091
YokkaichiJapan 8,4255,236
YokohamaJapan 8,5545,316
YonagoJapan 8,1965,093
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4675,261
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7656,689
YeMyanmar 7,4454,626
YolaNigeria 4,6452,887
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9194,921
YurimaguasPeru 11,3547,056
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4361,513
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6984,783
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8231,754
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8174,858
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6905,400
York, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6304,741
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0706,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -