Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1079,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7266,044
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2599,482
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8288,593
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5417,793
WoomeraAustralia 14,0598,736
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2017,582
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9903,722
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4344,619
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6084,727
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6334,743
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6724,768
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6954,782
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7964,845
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3085,784
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1807,569
WajimaJapan 8,2315,115
WakamatsuJapan 8,3885,213
WakayamaJapan 8,4055,223
WakkanaiJapan 7,7844,837
WajirKenya 5,4883,410
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1295,051
WindhoekNamibia 8,0625,010
WaihiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,46610,853
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
WaimateNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,816
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,49810,874
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,50210,876
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,39410,809
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,25710,724
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15310,659
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,37810,799
WintonNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,13810,650
WarsawPoland 441274
WroclawPoland 646401
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5374,684
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9712,468
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1221,940
WauSudan 4,6572,894
WaddingtonUk 1,8521,151
Waco, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Wake IslandUsa 11,4527,116
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3155,167
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8355,490
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Warren, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Warren, PaUsa 7,4764,646
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6204,735
Washington, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Washington, InUsa 8,1705,077
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7745,452
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1315,053
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5785,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8975,529
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9505,562
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7544,818
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4664,639
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8285,486
West Point, GaUsa 8,5805,332
West Point, NyUsa 7,2684,516
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0304,990
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8285,486
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6535,377
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3434,563
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7694,828
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9784,958
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4184,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1145,042
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4664,639
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4694,642
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0505,002
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9274,926
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3445,807
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6786,014
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1745,079
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7034,787
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -