Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,118695
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7017,893
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4427,732
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8567,989
ViennaAustria 695432
VitebskBelarus 708440
VassourasBrazil 10,5066,529
VicosaBrazil 10,3096,406
VitoriaBrazil 10,1136,285
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6686,008
VarnaBulgaria 726451
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9274,304
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6415,369
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7045,409
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7415,432
ValdiviaChile 13,8268,592
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7408,538
VallenarChile 12,8177,965
ValparaisoChile 13,1868,194
VanguardiaColombia 10,3216,413
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7656,690
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,297806
VestervigDenmark 1,403872
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8485,498
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7875,461
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8465,497
VilsandiEstonia 1,015631
VaasaFinland 1,521945
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1221,940
VeravalIndia 5,0463,136
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2023,854
ValentiaIreland 2,5151,563
VeniceItaly 1,094680
VeronaItaly 1,201747
VicenzaItaly 1,147712
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,329826
ViterboItaly 1,311815
VolterraItaly 1,320820
VientianeLaos 7,5634,700
VarenaLithuania 530329
VilniusLithuania 568353
VeracruzMexico 10,4766,510
VlissingenNetherlands 1,570975
VaernesNorway 1,7831,108
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7101,062
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3351,451
VillarricaParaguay 11,6197,220
Vrfu OmuRomania 455283
VanavaraRussia 4,7442,948
VasileviciRussia 421261
Velikie LukiRussia 827514
VerhojanskRussia 5,6843,532
ViljujskRussia 5,4763,403
VitimRussia 5,3053,296
Vize IslandRussia 3,8602,399
VladivostokRussia 7,4734,644
VolgogradRussia 1,371852
VologdaRussia 1,420883
VoronezRussia 986613
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4754,023
VytegraRussia 1,444897
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6704,145
ValenciaSpain 2,3381,453
ValladolidSpain 2,5041,556
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7481,708
VisbySweden 1,024636
VanTurkey 1,8661,160
ValleyUk 2,1191,317
VinnitsaUkraine 215134
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6894,778
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4865,274
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9985,592
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3315,177
Vevay, InUsa 8,0875,025
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9715,575
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6195,977
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9394,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -