Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4969,008
UaupesBrazil 10,1956,335
UbatubaBrazil 10,6866,640
UberabaBrazil 10,5466,554
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1974,472
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6362,881
UpernavikGreenland 4,5662,837
UummannaqGreenland 4,4742,781
UdineItaly 1,004624
Ustica IslandItaly 1,559969
UenoJapan 8,4165,230
UnzendakeJapan 8,2415,121
UrakawaJapan 8,1235,048
UshibukaJapan 8,2715,140
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4685,262
UwajimaJapan 8,3375,180
UkmergeLithuania 640398
UtenaLithuania 665413
UlaangomMongolia 4,6172,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6563,515
UlgiiMongolia 4,5202,809
UliastaiMongolia 5,0333,127
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6322,879
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9253,682
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8814,897
UfaRussia 2,1191,317
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8812,412
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4623,394
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2794,524
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4523,388
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3421,456
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6034,724
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2353,875
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5284,057
Umm BeninSudan 4,1252,563
UmeňSweden 1,6221,008
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9504,940
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6274,739
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4114,605
UrfaTurkey 1,7341,077
UsakTurkey 1,242772
UzgorodUkraine 267166
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6894,778
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -