Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7972,359
TiranaAlbania 1,020634
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4592,150
TebessaAlgeria 2,1191,317
TimimounAlgeria 3,1081,932
TindoufAlgeria 3,7592,336
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4411,517
TrelewArgentina 13,5558,423
TucumanArgentina 12,3007,644
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9808,066
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9798,065
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8037,956
TibooburraAustralia 14,3068,890
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8518,607
TshaneBotswana 8,1875,088
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8076,094
TarauacaBrazil 11,1616,936
TauaBrazil 8,8415,494
TefeBrazil 10,3196,412
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9676,194
TeresinaBrazil 8,9215,544
TiriosBrazil 9,2155,726
TorresBrazil 11,4877,138
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8575,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8856,764
TriunfoBrazil 8,8555,503
TucuruiBrazil 9,2795,766
TuriacuBrazil 8,8055,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8913,660
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6634,762
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4784,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2514,506
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1914,469
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3664,577
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3754,583
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2244,489
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0404,375
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0703,772
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7148,522
TaiyuanChina 6,7304,182
TaoyuanChina 8,2975,156
TengchongChina 6,6974,162
TønderDenmark 1,288800
TylstrupDenmark 1,340833
TystofteDenmark 1,159720
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9425,557
TahrirEgypt 2,1421,331
TantaEgypt 2,1321,325
TallinEstonia 1,099683
TartuEstonia 972604
TampereFinland 1,332828
TurkuFinland 1,240771
ToulonFrance 1,6701,038
ToulouseFrance 1,9591,217
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0249,957
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,07210,609
TchibanGabon 5,9933,724
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7281,074
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,365848
TamaleGhana 5,0923,164
ThessalonikiGreece 1,025637
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,360845
TimehriGuyana 9,0205,605
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3916,457
TelaHonduras 10,2596,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5704,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5704,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8566,746
TabrizIran 2,0761,290
TeheranIran 2,5821,605
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0951,302
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,204748
TarvisioItaly 958595
TermoliItaly 1,175730
TorinoItaly 1,438894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,436892
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6651,035
TrevicoItaly 1,245774
TrevisoItaly 1,098682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 989615
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,441896
TabouIvory Coast 5,8993,666
TadotsuJapan 8,3185,169
TakadaJapan 8,3315,177
TakamatsuJapan 8,3335,178
TakayamaJapan 8,3585,194
TanegashimaJapan 8,4555,254
TatenoJapan 8,5255,298
TateyamaJapan 8,6065,348
TokushimaJapan 8,3855,210
TokyoJapan 8,5395,306
TomakomaiJapan 8,0224,985
TottoriJapan 8,2445,123
ToyamaJapan 8,3075,162
ToyookaJapan 8,2735,141
TsuJapan 8,4405,245
TsurugaJapan 8,3345,179
TsuyamaJapan 8,2675,137
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6981,677
TripoliLebanon 1,8711,163
TobrukLibya 1,9721,225
TripoliLibya 2,1421,331
TelsiaiLithuania 754468
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8784,895
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5555,316
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3035,160
ThyoloMalawi 7,3644,576
TawauMalaysia 9,8066,094
TessalitMali 3,9252,439
TimbuktuMali 4,4622,773
TombMali 4,4662,775
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7682,963
TacubayaMexico 10,6276,604
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2906,394
TarialanMongolia 5,2563,266
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0653,147
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3463,322
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7823,593
TangierMorocco 2,9731,847
TarfayaMorocco 4,0562,521
TazaMorocco 2,9581,838
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9364,310
TaungooMyanmar 7,0444,377
ThandweMyanmar 6,9284,305
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4099,575
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25510,723
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,48910,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,38610,804
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,762
TemukaNew Zealand 17,36110,788
TimaruNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,28710,743
TahouaNiger 4,2732,655
TillaberyNiger 4,5032,798
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7634,824
TromsoNorway 2,2691,410
TrondheimNorway 1,7941,115
ThumraitOman 4,3562,707
TacnaPeru 11,9467,423
TarapotoPeru 11,4247,099
TrujilloPeru 11,7547,304
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7236,042
TorunPoland 627390
TimisoaraRomania 533331
TambovRussia 1,148714
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1121,934
TaraRussia 3,2702,032
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4392,137
TermezRussia 3,5742,221
TernejRussia 7,5664,701
TobolskRussia 2,8971,800
TomskRussia 3,9102,429
Tot’MaRussia 1,589987
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3551,463
TuapseRussia 1,183735
TuraRussia 4,5032,798
TurukhanskRussia 3,9102,430
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3832,102
TortosaSpain 2,1841,357
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8454,254
TokerSudan 3,6232,251
TartousSyria 1,8301,137
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3195,169
TaboraTanzania 6,1133,798
TakThailand 7,4034,600
TrangThailand 8,2175,106
TabligboTogo 5,2833,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3276,417
TunisTunisia 1,8791,168
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3831,481
TireeUk 2,2851,420
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9271,197
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1037,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5815,332
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5744,707
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6385,367
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7615,444
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8695,511
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0254,365
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Temple, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1975,715
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8405,493
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1905,711
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3494,567
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1965,715
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3994,598
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9656,192
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8855,521
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7095,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7064,789
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4722,157
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1835,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -