Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5012,175
ShkoderAlbania 953592
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0611,281
SaltaArgentina 12,1617,557
San AntonioArgentina 13,3698,308
San LuisArgentina 12,8858,007
San RafaelArgentina 13,1238,155
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0008,078
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3147,652
SarmientoArgentina 13,9618,675
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2929,502
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2889,500
SalzburgAustria 949590
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9081,185
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0451,271
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5292,814
SaveBenin 5,0943,166
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4207,097
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 837520
SalvadorBrazil 9,3445,806
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7697,313
SantaremBrazil 9,5205,916
SantosBrazil 10,8076,716
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7416,674
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4097,090
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7467,299
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5656,565
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9386,176
São PauloBrazil 10,7886,704
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6736,632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0916,892
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2235,731
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2485,747
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2846,391
SobralBrazil 8,6335,364
SoureBrazil 8,9395,555
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5585,939
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0637,496
SurubimBrazil 8,6975,404
SadovoBulgaria 825513
SandanskiBulgaria 907564
SofiaBulgaria 785488
SiemreapCambodia 8,0324,991
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1973,851
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2565,130
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4594,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5763,465
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2923,910
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8484,877
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8633,644
Scott, SkCanada 7,9014,910
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1383,814
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3643,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7654,204
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8013,605
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2573,888
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0635,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0675,013
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0473,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2352,632
SalCape Verde 5,6653,520
SantiagoChile 13,1978,201
SewellChile 13,2198,214
ShanghaiChina 7,8094,852
ShantouChina 8,1235,047
ShenyangChina 7,1034,414
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1576,312
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7696,071
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5486,555
SibenikCroatia 985612
SplitCroatia 972604
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 975606
StudsgårdDenmark 1,336830
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8045,471
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8105,475
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7625,445
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8055,472
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7455,434
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8515,500
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8455,497
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8835,520
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9085,536
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7645,446
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7645,446
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8195,480
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8615,506
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8485,498
San GabrielEcuador 10,9246,788
SalloumEgypt 2,0021,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2611,405
SohagEgypt 2,6071,620
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4251,507
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,5486,555
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7318,533
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9841,233
StrasbourgFrance 1,316818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7765,454
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8015,469
SukhumiGeorgia 1,375855
SchleswigGermany 1,231765
StuttgartGermany 1,200745
SamosGreece 1,320820
Skiros IslandGreece 1,179733
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,567974
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5072,801
SiguiriGuinea 5,3053,296
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,4266,479
SzegedHungary 553343
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 712443
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2652,029
SagarIndia 5,3803,343
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3302,691
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9907,451
SemnanIran 2,7271,694
ShahroudIran 2,7671,719
ShirazIran 3,1741,972
ShannonIreland 2,4161,501
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,502934
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,151715
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,225761
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,335829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6551,029
Scuro MountainItaly 1,350839
SigonellaItaly 1,600994
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7843,594
SagaJapan 8,1985,094
SaigoJapan 8,1315,052
SakaiJapan 8,1805,083
SakataJapan 8,2595,132
SapporoJapan 7,9724,954
SaseboJapan 8,1725,078
SendaiJapan 8,3725,202
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4095,225
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1795,082
ShinjoJapan 8,2975,156
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5075,286
ShirakawaJapan 8,4355,242
ShizuokaJapan 8,5255,298
SumotoJapan 8,3815,208
SuttsuJapan 7,9404,934
SuwaJapan 8,4155,229
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7668,554
SavannakhetLaos 7,8274,864
SiauliaiLithuania 730453
SiluteLithuania 707439
SkopjeMacedonia 897557
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4924,656
SalimaMalawi 7,0914,406
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6816,016
SibuMalaysia 9,5345,924
SanMali 4,8903,039
SegouMali 4,9523,078
SikassoMali 5,1283,187
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0605,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6956,646
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6243,495
SainshandMongolia 6,0543,762
SafiMorocco 3,4572,148
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7522,332
SittweMyanmar 6,6884,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6561,029
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2212,001
SaiqOman 4,0502,517
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4222,748
SurOman 4,2082,615
SialkotPakistan 4,4202,747
SibbiPakistan 4,1702,591
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7417,296
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0787,506
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8796,139
SandomierzPoland 310193
SniezkaPoland 720447
SuwalkiPoland 544338
SzczecinPoland 876544
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0941,922
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2572,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5775,330
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3685,200
Satu MareRomania 281175
SibiuRomania 433269
SulinaRomania 577358
SadrinskRussia 2,6181,627
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,197744
SalekhardRussia 2,9761,849
SaratovRussia 1,452902
SejmcanRussia 6,6684,143
SelagoncyRussia 5,0443,134
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1115,040
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2183,864
SmolenskRussia 726451
SociRussia 1,262784
SortovalaRussia 1,390864
SuntarRussia 5,3973,354
SurgutRussia 3,1991,988
SverdlovskRussia 2,4361,514
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0541,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4075,224
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7563,577
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6784,150
SingaporeSingapore 9,0515,625
SliacSlovakia 484301
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6404,748
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2834,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5971,614
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2191,379
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3361,452
SevilleSpain 2,8531,773
SennarSudan 4,0672,527
ShambatSudan 3,8172,372
ShendiSudan 3,7172,310
StenseleSweden 1,7971,117
StockholmSweden 1,195743
StorlienSweden 1,7351,078
SundsvallSweden 1,529950
SantisSwitzerland 1,229764
SongeaTanzania 6,7664,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7404,810
SongkhlaThailand 8,3165,168
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6724,768
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0475,000
SurinThailand 7,8824,898
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9363,068
SokodeTogo 5,0493,138
SfaxTunisia 2,0511,275
SousseTunisia 1,9511,213
SamsunTurkey 1,235767
SiirtTurkey 1,8311,138
SivasTurkey 1,407875
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1911,983
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2801,417
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2801,417
SarataUkraine 492306
SarnyUkraine 206128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 837520
SumyUkraine 657408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7202,312
SaltoUruguay 12,1877,573
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
Safford, AzUsa 9,8486,120
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8874,280
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8335,489
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3725,202
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0845,023
Salem, InUsa 8,1165,043
Salem, OrUsa 9,0845,645
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1535,688
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5685,946
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6375,988
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1586,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8286,107
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5775,330
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0576,250
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1286,294
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2335,116
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3964,596
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4295,238
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1165,043
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7855,459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8005,468
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8155,478
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Selma, AlUsa 8,7835,458
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Seymour, InUsa 8,1165,043
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1475,063
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5705,326
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1235,669
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2495,126
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9014,910
Southport, NcUsa 8,0785,020
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4075,225
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6475,373
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8224,861
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6645,384
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0635,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9484,939
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2684,516
State College, PaUsa 7,5104,667
State University, MsUsa 8,8085,473
State University, NmUsa 9,8166,099
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7974,845
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9815,581
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3445,185
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1014,413
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8985,530
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2925,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8875,523
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2234,489
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4012,113
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9246,167
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5615,942
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3875,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0542,519
SocotraYemen 4,8463,011
SenangaZambia 7,3024,538
SerenjeZambia 6,9944,346
SeshekeZambia 7,4514,630
SolweziZambia 6,8634,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -