Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4017,706
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1187,530
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7327,912
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3598,923
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9267,411
RosarioArgentina 12,4897,761
RichmondAustralia 15,2399,470
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4488,978
RecifeBrazil 8,6665,385
RemansoBrazil 9,2755,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0986,896
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5206,537
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2156,969
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5876,579
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0795,021
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4474,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9364,932
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9404,934
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5934,097
RuoqiangChina 4,9603,082
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9176,163
RandersDenmark 1,293803
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9405,556
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7615,444
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4729,615
RumipambaEcuador 11,1186,909
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3471,459
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5091,559
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2971,427
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7375,429
RostockGermany 1,064661
RhodesGreece 1,473916
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9981,863
ReykhólarIceland 3,2472,018
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2121,996
RamsarIran 2,4471,520
RashtIran 2,3471,458
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2431,394
RadicofaniItaly 1,296805
Resia PassItaly 1,162722
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,165724
RivoltoItaly 1,021635
Rolle PassItaly 1,093679
RomeItaly 1,321821
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,349838
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,000622
RumoiJapan 7,9104,915
RigaLatvia 829515
RaseiniaiLithuania 674419
RodriguesMauritius 8,5495,313
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0273,124
RabatMorocco 3,1551,961
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1984,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5234,675
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,36710,792
RangioraNew Zealand 17,40810,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,790
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,36410,790
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,27510,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,27110,732
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
RivasNicaragua 10,5346,546
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3882,727
RebolyRussia 1,6201,006
Rostov On DonRussia 1,073667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3092,056
RagaSudan 4,5662,838
RashadSudan 4,2182,621
RenkSudan 4,2522,642
RumbekSudan 4,7662,962
RanongThailand 7,9374,932
Roi EtThailand 7,7974,845
RizeTurkey 1,493928
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1961,986
Razdel’NajaUkraine 443275
RomnyUkraine 571355
RovnoUkraine 12175
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7202,311
RochaUruguay 12,2037,583
Racine, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4865,274
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4865,274
Reading, PaUsa 7,4344,620
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,941
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6175,355
Redding, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5525,936
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9974,969
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7484,815
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9184,920
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0204,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2685,138
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Rockville, InUsa 8,0845,023
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3125,165
Rome, GaUsa 8,4935,278
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7254,800
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2835,769
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5775,951
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -