.
Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4322,132
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9701,224
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9901,236
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6955,403
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5273,435
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6724,146
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2255,111
QuinteroChile 13,2118,209
QingdaoChina 7,3504,567
QiqiharChina 6,6954,160
QuitoEcuador 11,0376,858
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,21410,697
QuettaPakistan 4,0472,515
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2545,750
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6955,403
Quang TriVietnam 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -