Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8279,835
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3744,582
ParanaArgentina 12,3797,692
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9917,451
PehuajoArgentina 12,7937,950
PergaminoArgentina 12,5527,800
PigeArgentina 12,9588,052
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5957,827
PosadasArgentina 11,7227,284
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9777,443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0908,135
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4597,742
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6667,871
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9247,410
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2422,636
ParakouBenin 4,9523,077
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9065,534
ParacatuBrazil 10,2576,374
ParanaBrazil 9,9156,161
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0846,887
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7586,685
ParintinsBrazil 9,6846,018
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6755,391
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5647,186
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3556,435
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0785,641
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9995,592
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7876,082
PeixeBrazil 9,9186,163
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1465,683
PicosBrazil 9,0065,597
PiraiBrazil 10,5416,550
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2776,387
PompeuBrazil 10,3106,407
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3017,022
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2865,771
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3087,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7186,660
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6387,232
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8066,094
PosseBrazil 9,9516,184
PlevenBulgaria 687427
PlovdivBulgaria 824512
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2555,130
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7714,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8993,666
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7394,809
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7114,792
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1405,058
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2575,131
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7794,834
ParronChile 13,2538,235
Puerto AysenChile 14,1718,806
Puerto MonttChile 13,9318,657
Punta ArenasChile 14,5329,030
PingbianChina 7,2594,511
PeralesColombia 10,4076,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7146,036
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5966,584
PragueCzech Republic 820510
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0095,599
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8015,469
PoloDominican Republic 8,9745,576
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7845,458
PichilingueEcuador 11,1866,951
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2526,992
PuyoEcuador 11,1136,906
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1031,307
ParisFrance 1,6911,051
PerpignanFrance 1,9021,182
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7907,326
Port-GentilGabon 5,8153,614
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8757,379
PotsdamGermany 937582
PatrasGreece 1,293804
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8112,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3462,701
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4405,245
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0215,606
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0656,255
PecsHungary 680423
PambanIndia 6,6484,131
PuneIndia 5,4823,407
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9915,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5525,936
PadovaItaly 1,131703
Paganella MountainItaly 1,152716
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,606998
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6111,001
PantelleriaItaly 1,7921,114
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,271790
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6821,045
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,235768
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,185736
PiacenzaItaly 1,306811
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,332828
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,159720
Ponza IslandItaly 1,379857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,253779
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,348837
PrizziItaly 1,6371,017
PakseLaos 8,0254,987
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4515,252
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3585,194
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3975,218
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2407,606
PodgoricaMontenegro 938583
PatheinMyanmar 7,0974,410
PutaoMyanmar 6,4504,008
PyiMyanmar 6,9634,327
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2579,481
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,45910,849
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1556,311
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2693,274
PohangNorth Korea 7,9114,916
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4514,630
PadidanPakistan 4,4012,735
PanjgurPakistan 4,1202,560
ParachinarPakistan 4,0052,489
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2222,623
PeshawarPakistan 4,1042,550
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0518,110
PilarParaguay 11,8387,356
PiscoPeru 12,0197,468
PiuraPeru 11,6177,219
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4207,096
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4045,844
PoznanPoland 696432
PrzemyslPoland 211131
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7751,724
PortalegrePortugal 2,8351,762
Porto Portugal 2,8081,745
PavelecRussia 1,047651
PecoraRussia 2,5161,563
PermRussia 2,1911,361
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7784,834
PetrozavodskRussia 1,466911
PjatigorskRussia 1,451902
PoronajskRussia 7,5194,672
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,009627
Providenja BayRussia 7,2424,500
PskovRussia 938583
PodorSenegal 5,1553,203
PopradSlovakia 396246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2875,771
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3745,204
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1161,315
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7994,225
Port SudanSudan 3,4852,166
ParamariboSuriname 8,8525,501
PiteňSweden 1,7721,101
PalmyraSyria 1,9601,218
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,43410,212
PhetchabunThailand 7,5844,713
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4924,655
PhraeThailand 7,3754,583
PhuketThailand 8,0995,033
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0705,015
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7964,845
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8684,889
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8975,529
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1191,317
PoltavaUkraine 640398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2047,584
PradoUruguay 12,3517,675
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2877,635
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2245,110
Pana, IlUsa 8,2475,125
Paoli, InUsa 8,1165,043
Paris, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8724,892
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0175,603
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8405,493
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0905,648
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8865,522
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9275,548
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Perry, OkUsa 8,9595,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4314,618
Philo, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8896,145
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3375,181
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8635,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1925,090
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6674,764
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2684,516
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0034,352
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9625,569
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6975,404
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3274,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Portage, WiUsa 7,8404,872
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8464,254
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0015,593
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0304,990
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9375,553
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5735,327
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6274,740
Princeton, InUsa 8,3115,165
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0584,386
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0955,652
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7626,066
PetaukeZambia 7,1144,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -