Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6261,632
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4872,167
OranArgentina 11,9427,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7827,322
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6848,503
OstendeBelgium 1,6181,005
ObidosBrazil 9,5365,926
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8252,998
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0254,365
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0254,366
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8718,620
OdenseDenmark 1,215755
OtavaloEcuador 10,9876,828
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,15010,036
OuluFinland 1,7131,064
OroomiehIran 2,0351,264
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,583983
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4073,360
ObihiroJapan 8,0785,020
OfunatoJapan 8,3445,185
OitaJapan 8,2815,146
OkayamaJapan 8,2955,155
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5905,338
OmaezakiJapan 8,5475,311
OmuJapan 7,9194,921
OnahamaJapan 8,4885,275
OsakaJapan 8,3875,212
OshimaJapan 8,5995,343
OtaruJapan 7,9464,938
OwaseJapan 8,4795,269
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4092,118
OujoaMorocco 2,7791,727
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3659,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,27410,735
OphirNew Zealand 17,28110,739
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42810,830
OtautauNew Zealand 17,21010,694
OcotalNicaragua 10,3806,450
OrlandNorway 1,8451,147
OsloNorway 1,496930
OhotskRussia 6,6594,138
OkhotskRussia 6,6594,138
OlekminskRussia 5,6253,495
OlenekRussia 4,8753,029
OmskRussia 3,2372,012
OnegaRussia 1,7621,095
OrenburgRussia 2,0751,289
OymyakonRussia 6,3373,938
OviedoSpain 2,4921,549
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6621,033
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1081,310
OdessaUkraine 513319
OvrucUkraine 297184
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7224,799
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1045,657
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0475,622
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0625,010
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8665,510
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4185,231
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1705,077
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7545,440
Orono, MeUsa 6,6674,143
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8154,857
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2895,151
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6774,771
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8985,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -