Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8282,379
NeuquenArgentina 13,4308,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6957,889
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,11110,012
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3158,274
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3149,516
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4548,982
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7995,468
NatitingouBenin 4,9023,046
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4256,478
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8252,998
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0773,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4893,411
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8863,658
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1843,843
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0314,369
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8424,873
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1474,441
N’DjamenaChad 4,2722,655
NanchangChina 7,6504,754
NanjingChina 7,5724,705
NanningChina 7,5904,716
NicosiaCyprus 1,7151,066
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,095680
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7665,447
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9505,561
NegeleEthiopia 5,0853,160
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6739,739
NandiFiji 15,6739,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,384860
NancyFrance 1,415879
NantesFrance 2,0221,257
NiceFrance 1,549963
NeustrelitzGermany 968602
NurembergGermany 1,050652
NurnbergGermany 1,053654
NaxosGreece 1,383859
NanortalikGreenland 4,4522,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4292,752
NordGreenland 3,8522,394
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6392,883
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6163,490
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6243,495
New DelhiIndia 4,9003,045
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,308813
NaganoJapan 8,3665,199
NagasakiJapan 8,2165,106
NagoJapan 8,6145,353
NagoyaJapan 8,4275,237
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6295,362
NaraJapan 8,4035,222
NazeJapan 8,5615,320
NemuroJapan 8,1555,068
NiigataJapan 8,3035,160
NikkoJapan 8,4315,239
NobeokaJapan 8,3385,182
NairobiKenya 5,7513,574
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0548,733
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9482,454
NidaLithuania 715444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3334,557
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1165,043
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8504,257
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9954,347
NaraMali 4,8433,010
NioroMali 4,9533,078
NemaMauritania 4,7052,924
NouakchottMauritania 5,0893,163
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4469,599
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,49710,873
NelsonNew Zealand 17,34610,779
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,886
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5196,536
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0862,539
NiameyNiger 4,5452,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1521,337
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3951,488
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3132,059
NawabshahPakistan 4,4652,775
NokkundiPakistan 3,8792,410
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5757,193
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1635,694
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5171,564
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1753,837
NikolaevRussia 541337
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0764,397
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8004,847
NizneangarskRussia 5,3483,324
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8022,984
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5681,596
NovgorodRussia 1,063660
NovosibirskRussia 3,8292,380
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9564,323
No. 6Sudan 3,2582,025
NyalaSudan 4,1692,590
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7664,826
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5734,706
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1535,067
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3664,578
NarathiwatThailand 8,4675,262
NigdeTurkey 1,474916
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5111,560
Nikopol’Ukraine 681423
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8104,853
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3865,211
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0715,637
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7165,416
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0124,357
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3354,558
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6154,732
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0875,025
New London, WiUsa 7,7934,843
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1325,675
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1485,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0845,023
New YorkUsa 7,2684,516
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2834,526
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2814,524
Newark, NjUsa 7,3024,537
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5194,672
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8675,510
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5805,332
Newport, TnUsa 8,2055,099
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2974,535
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4285,237
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2745,763
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4985,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6565,379
Norton, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7404,810
NdolaZambia 6,9604,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -