Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4832,164
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6042,240
MilianaAlgeria 2,3931,487
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3204,549
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47910,240
Malarg EArgentina 13,2718,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6358,473
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6827,881
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5617,806
MendozaArgentina 13,0248,093
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0168,088
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0717,501
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1778,810
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,83110,459
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0667,498
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4217,719
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0859,374
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1049,386
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6579,108
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8029,198
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4468,355
MuharraqBahrain 3,3592,087
MinskBelarus 507315
MogilevBelarus 578359
MaunBotswana 7,7334,805
MacapaBrazil 9,0515,624
MacauBrazil 8,5125,289
MaceioBrazil 8,8625,507
MachadoBrazil 10,5846,577
ManausBrazil 9,9626,190
MarabaBrazil 9,3805,829
MaringaBrazil 11,1266,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4415,867
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8006,090
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1625,693
MonteiroBrazil 8,7895,461
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0176,225
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6245,359
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3575,815
MamfeCameroon 5,1093,175
MarouaCameroon 4,4722,779
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7513,574
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9674,329
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3304,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1935,091
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6315,363
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3323,935
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3613,953
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8834,277
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9064,291
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9824,960
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8184,237
Morden, MbCanada 7,7974,845
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2534,507
MoundouChad 4,6422,885
MatecanaColombia 10,4156,472
MoroniComoros 7,0224,364
MosnovCzech Republic 544338
MarstalDenmark 1,186737
Melville HallDominica 8,4845,272
MichesDominican Republic 8,7445,434
MocaDominican Republic 8,8135,476
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8535,501
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8485,498
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8115,476
MilagroEcuador 11,2837,011
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0291,261
MinyaEgypt 2,4241,506
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3353,315
MassawaEritrea 3,9722,468
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4661,532
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,232766
MarseilleFrance 1,6991,056
MontpellierFrance 1,7781,105
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9575,566
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,62710,332
MakokouGabon 5,5803,467
MayumbaGabon 6,0633,767
MitzicGabon 5,5853,471
MkamboGabon 5,5093,424
MoandaGabon 5,7973,602
MouilaGabon 5,8863,657
MagdeburgGermany 1,028639
MunichGermany 1,019633
MünsterGermany 1,295805
MethoniGreece 1,448900
MilosGreece 1,429888
MitiliniGreece 1,166725
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,162722
MacentaGuinea 5,6033,482
MamouGuinea 5,5693,461
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0746,881
MiskolcHungary 395246
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0423,755
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0093,113
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3813,344
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1793,840
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5406,550
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3977,082
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4865,273
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4947,764
MashhadIran 3,0991,926
Malin HeadIreland 2,3041,432
M. CalamitaItaly 1,395867
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,224761
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,496930
MilanItaly 1,309814
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,340832
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,370851
ManIvory Coast 5,6123,488
MaebashiJapan 8,4365,242
MaizuruJapan 8,3095,163
MakurazakiJapan 8,3675,199
MatsueJapan 8,1785,082
MatsumotoJapan 8,3905,214
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2985,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8885,523
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3516,432
MishimaJapan 8,5435,308
MitoJapan 8,5155,292
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6635,383
MiyakoJapan 8,3055,161
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5905,338
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3765,205
MiyazakiJapan 8,3785,206
MombetsuJapan 7,9584,945
MoriokaJapan 8,2595,132
MuroranJapan 8,0204,984
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4325,240
MutsuJapan 8,1225,047
Ma’AnJordan 2,3151,439
MafraqJordan 2,1011,306
MombasaKenya 6,1043,793
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3443,942
MaseruLesotho 8,7705,450
MonroviaLiberia 5,8713,648
MisratahLibya 2,1071,309
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5304,679
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7304,804
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1795,083
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9794,958
MakhangaMalawi 7,4044,601
MangochiMalawi 7,1754,459
MwmosaMalawi 7,3614,574
MzimbaMalawi 6,8734,271
MzuzuMalawi 6,8304,244
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8515,500
MersingMalaysia 8,9485,561
MiriMalaysia 9,5205,916
MaleMaldives 6,7464,192
MenakaMali 4,3002,672
MoptiMali 4,7372,944
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8988,015
MazatlanMexico 10,6446,614
MeridaMexico 9,9266,168
Mexico CityMexico 10,6276,604
MonterreyMexico 10,0976,274
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7106,655
MaantyMongolia 5,7333,562
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7563,577
MatadMongolia 6,2353,874
MurenMongolia 5,1393,193
MarrakechMorocco 3,4292,131
MeknesMorocco 3,0851,917
MideltMorocco 3,1271,943
MaputoMozambique 8,4185,231
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3204,549
MandalayMyanmar 6,7724,208
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8444,253
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7314,804
MindatMyanmar 6,6644,141
MonywaMyanmar 6,6934,159
MyeikMyanmar 7,7314,804
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6004,101
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,420882
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,28610,742
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,39210,808
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,43210,833
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5016,525
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5106,531
MagariaNiger 4,3422,698
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2262,626
MaradiNiger 4,3542,706
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3472,701
MakurdiNigeria 4,9153,054
MinnaNigeria 4,7792,970
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8294,865
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9821,232
MajisOman 3,8652,402
MasirahOman 4,3432,699
Muscat  Oman 4,0422,512
MultanPakistan 4,3692,715
MurreePakistan 4,2372,633
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5857,821
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5927,204
MoyobambaPeru 11,4277,101
MactanPhilippines 9,7276,045
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1555,689
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7291,696
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5923,475
MagadanRussia 6,9144,297
MahackalaRussia 1,8201,131
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8721,785
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8731,786
MarkovoRussia 6,9554,322
MinusinskRussia 4,4162,744
MogocaRussia 6,0163,739
MoscowRussia 1,065662
MurmanskRussia 2,1961,365
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0331,885
MatamSenegal 5,1453,197
MogadishuSomalia 5,6023,481
MadridSpain 2,4891,547
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5011,554
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9971,241
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8071,745
MelillaSpain 2,8081,745
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4781,540
MalakalSudan 4,4802,784
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4545,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,433890
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1224,426
Mae SariangThailand 7,2104,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3744,582
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8334,868
MalatyaTurkey 1,580982
MersinTurkey 1,589988
MuglaTurkey 1,387862
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9711,225
ManstonUk 1,7271,073
MeloUruguay 12,0207,469
MercedesUruguay 12,3407,668
MontevideoUruguay 12,3507,674
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5275,299
Madison, FlUsa 8,6355,366
Madison, InUsa 8,0615,009
Madison, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9324,929
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4785,269
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Marion, InUsa 7,9444,936
Marion, NcUsa 8,1475,063
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5514,692
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6644,763
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5064,664
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3935,837
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3905,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7725,451
Medford, WiUsa 7,8074,852
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2205,108
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6815,394
Mena, ArUsa 8,8985,530
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8535,501
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4335,241
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9265,547
Midland, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Milan, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0955,030
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3675,199
Milford, DeUsa 7,4874,652
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4635,259
Millen, GaUsa 8,4175,230
Millport, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0024,351
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Minden, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9684,951
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6125,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9715,575
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1505,064
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7225,420
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2725,761
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4074,603
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1475,063
Moro, OrUsa 9,0195,605
Morris, MnUsa 7,9964,969
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0054,974
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6144,731
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8574,261
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4115,227
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7724,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9015,531
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3025,781
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6425,992
MaracayVenezuela 9,3795,829
MaturinVenezuela 9,1025,656
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6495,996
MeridaVenezuela 9,7706,071
MagoyeZambia 7,2904,530
MansaZambia 6,7494,194
MbalaZambia 6,5154,049
MfuweZambia 7,0104,356
MisamfuZambia 6,6534,134
MonguZambia 7,2084,479
MpikaZambia 6,8544,259
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0584,386
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2414,500
MumbwaZambia 7,1854,465
MwinilungaZambia 6,8164,235
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -