Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0111,250
LuandaAngola 6,6044,104
LuenaAngola 6,8414,251
La PlataArgentina 12,4667,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9467,423
La RiojaArgentina 12,6147,838
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7547,925
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4568,983
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8117,340
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4949,628
LavertonAustralia 15,0929,378
LearmonthAustralia 11,7597,307
LongreachAustralia 14,0108,706
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6899,749
Low HeadAustralia 15,4359,591
LinzAustria 851529
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0621,281
LerwickUk 2,0621,281
La PazBolivia 11,6717,252
LavrasBrazil 10,4876,517
LencoisBrazil 9,4885,896
LinharesBrazil 10,0156,223
LondrinaBrazil 11,0736,881
LomBulgaria 662411
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5154,670
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2934,532
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Langara, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2925,153
London, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2124,482
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2192,621
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9588,052
LanzhouChina 6,2583,889
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8223,618
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0966,274
LimonCosta Rica 10,4746,508
LarnacaCyprus 1,7541,090
LimassolCyprus 1,7571,092
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8084,230
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3043,917
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,380858
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7895,462
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8265,485
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8335,489
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8005,469
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0836,887
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4197,096
LuxorEgypt 2,7221,692
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5626,563
Laucala BayFiji 15,7639,795
LappeenrantaFinland 1,290802
Le MansFrance 1,8671,160
LilleFrance 1,6091,000
LyonFrance 1,604997
LambarnGabon 5,7793,591
LastourvilleGabon 5,7363,564
LibrevilleGabon 5,6733,525
LeipzigGermany 960597
LindenbergGermany 862536
LamiaGreece 1,210752
LarissaGreece 1,130702
LemnosGreece 1,074667
LimnosGreece 1,070665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4395,244
LabeGuinea 5,4913,412
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0467,486
La CeibaHonduras 10,2196,350
La MesaHonduras 10,3126,408
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5222,810
LudhianaIndia 4,6392,883
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8861,172
LatinaItaly 1,329826
LatronicoItaly 1,295805
LecceItaly 1,190740
LodwarKenya 5,2473,260
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3754,583
LiepajaLatvia 832517
LaukuvaLithuania 714444
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,399869
LazaropoleMacedonia 970603
LabuanMalaysia 9,5295,922
LuqaMalta 1,7711,100
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5405,307
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7326,669
LashioMyanmar 6,8164,235
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,29210,745
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,45410,846
LincolnNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,46310,852
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,46310,852
LagosNigeria 5,2123,239
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7101,063
LillehammerNorway 1,596992
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4752,781
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4317,103
LimaPeru 11,9417,420
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4695,884
LisbonPortugal 2,9941,861
LeninbadRussia 3,5672,217
LevsiRussia 2,7611,716
LungiSierra Leone 5,7993,603
LjubljanaSlovenia 918571
LanzaroteSpain 4,0152,495
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,2861,420
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,308813
LuganoSwitzerland 1,306811
LatakiaSyria 1,7591,093
LampangThailand 7,3154,546
LoeiThailand 7,5434,687
Lop BuriThailand 7,6814,773
LomeTogo 5,3363,316
LeemingUk 1,9261,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0621,281
London, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
London-GatwickUk 1,8341,140
LynehamUk 1,9561,215
L’VovUkraine 12879
LjubasevkaUkraine 386240
LozovajaUkraine 776482
LubnyUkraine 530330
LuckUkraine 13081
LuganskUkraine 994618
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9634,949
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2265,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3015,780
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7215,420
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9955,590
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6255,360
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4795,890
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0264,988
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8295,486
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8104,853
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8535,502
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8776,138
Larned, KsUsa 8,8715,512
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0565,627
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7446,055
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6054,726
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9354,310
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2685,138
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8154,857
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2645,135
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1475,063
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5195,294
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9054,913
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7595,443
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8014,226
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8494,877
Libby, MtUsa 8,5115,289
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6644,763
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0845,024
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8295,487
Llano, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0836,266
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5305,922
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1725,078
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8085,473
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1354,434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4165,851
Luling, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6635,383
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8724,892
LivingstoneZambia 7,4894,654
LundaziZambia 6,9134,296
LusakaZambia 7,2274,491
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -