Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8952,420
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8792,411
KhostAfghanistan 4,0322,505
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7302,318
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4718,992
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9508,047
KlagenfurtAustria 901560
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8911,175
KandiBenin 4,7552,955
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0584,386
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0604,387
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7204,176
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5634,078
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9064,291
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0762,533
KashiChina 4,0622,524
KunmingChina 7,0064,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0763,776
KhargaEgypt 2,7091,684
KosseirEgypt 2,7051,681
KajaaniFinland 1,6451,022
KuopioFinland 1,491927
KuusamoFinland 1,8391,142
KarlsruheGermany 1,252778
KasselGermany 1,164723
KonstanzGermany 1,226762
KumasiGhana 5,3993,355
KalamataGreece 1,417881
KerkiraGreece 1,192741
Kythira IslandGreece 1,489925
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5112,803
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3692,094
KankanGuinea 5,4133,364
KindiaGuinea 5,6443,507
KissidougouGuinea 5,5493,448
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1817,569
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0364,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0374,994
KeszthelyHungary 698434
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0211,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1683,833
KotaIndia 5,0723,152
KozhikodeIndia 6,2473,882
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4347,105
KermanIran 3,3832,102
KermanshahIran 2,4351,513
Khoram AbadIran 2,5801,603
KilkennyIreland 2,3081,434
KingstonJamaica 9,3625,818
KagoshimaJapan 8,3585,194
KanazawaJapan 8,2865,149
KaruizawaJapan 8,4135,228
KatsuuraJapan 8,6165,354
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5005,282
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8694,890
KobeJapan 8,3685,200
KochiJapan 8,3685,200
KofuJapan 8,4735,265
KumagayaJapan 8,4765,267
KumamotoJapan 8,2615,133
KumejimaJapan 8,5615,320
KureJapan 8,2525,128
KushiroJapan 8,1295,052
KutchanJapan 7,9574,945
KyotoJapan 8,3705,201
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0262,502
KitaleKenya 5,4683,398
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9401,827
KufraLibya 2,8231,754
KaunasLithuania 608378
KlaipedaLithuania 755469
KybartaiLithuania 600373
KarongaMalawi 6,6634,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5225,296
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5345,924
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7295,424
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6505,375
KuantanMalaysia 8,7915,463
KuchingMalaysia 9,4975,902
KayesMali 5,1483,199
KeniebaMali 5,2853,284
KidalMali 4,0822,537
KitaMali 5,1653,209
KoutiaMali 5,0163,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5637,807
KisinevMoldova 372231
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3783,963
KhatgalMongolia 5,0943,165
KhovdMongolia 4,6742,904
KhujirtMongolia 5,4623,394
KhutagMongolia 5,3103,300
KenitraMorocco 3,1251,942
KalewaMyanmar 6,5464,068
KathaMyanmar 6,6174,112
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9364,932
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7934,222
KengtungMyanmar 7,0804,400
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4283,995
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4915,277
KathmanduNepal 5,5533,451
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1579,419
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,47210,857
KarioiNew Zealand 17,39810,811
KawerauNew Zealand 17,38910,806
KopuaNew Zealand 17,48910,868
KanoNigeria 4,4552,768
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7404,810
KarasjokNorway 2,2171,377
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8821,170
KristiansandNorway 1,498931
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8581,154
KhasabOman 3,6852,290
KarachiPakistan 4,4922,791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4932,792
KhanpurPakistan 4,4352,756
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2202,622
KororPalau 10,7136,657
Kasprowy WierchPoland 413257
KlodzkoPoland 655407
KoszalinPoland 833518
KrakowPoland 425264
KalakanRussia 5,7723,587
KaliningradRussia 674419
KamenskoeRussia 7,0804,400
KandalaksaRussia 1,9971,241
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3321,449
KazanRussia 1,7211,069
KemRussia 1,7931,114
KerchRussia 928577
KhabarovskRussia 7,1984,473
KirenskRussia 5,1623,208
KirovRussia 1,8471,148
KljuciRussia 7,5394,685
KolpasevRussia 3,7512,331
KorfRussia 7,2884,529
KostromaRussia 1,345836
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2533,265
KotlasRussia 1,8441,146
KrasnodarRussia 1,131703
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4011,492
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2611,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3962,732
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6552,271
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7631,095
KurganRussia 2,7301,696
KurskRussia 780485
KyraRussia 5,8583,640
KigaliRwanda 5,7423,568
KoldaSenegal 5,5023,419
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6143,488
KosiceSlovakia 333207
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7115,413
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5204,673
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8854,279
KadugliSudan 4,3012,673
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4892,168
KassalaSudan 3,9112,430
KhartoumSudan 3,8242,377
KostiSudan 4,0942,544
KalmarSweden 1,003624
KaresuandoSweden 2,1091,310
KarlstadSweden 1,355842
KristianstadSweden 1,057657
KamishliSyria 1,8661,160
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6664,764
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0935,029
Khon KaenThailand 7,7004,785
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8294,865
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7724,830
KairouanTunisia 1,9921,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,604997
KarsTurkey 1,6881,049
KastamonuTurkey 1,106687
KayseriTurkey 1,431890
KonyaTurkey 1,399869
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6861,669
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
KinlossUk 2,1081,310
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 753468
KievUkraine 363226
KirillovkaUkraine 823512
KirovogradUkraine 489304
KlepininoUkraine 771479
KomissarovkaUkraine 613381
Kovel’Ukraine 200124
Krovoj RogUkraine 578359
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4795,269
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5465,311
Keene, NhUsa 6,9944,346
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1515,687
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,1175,665
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8135,476
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9804,959
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0095,598
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9944,968
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3305,798
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2775,144
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0855,024
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0514,382
KabompoZambia 7,0224,363
KabweZambia 7,1204,424
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1154,421
KafirondaZambia 6,9134,296
KaomaZambia 7,1544,446
KasamaZambia 6,6654,142
KasempaZambia 7,0134,358
KawambwaZambia 6,6064,105
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -