Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8572,397
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9922,481
JuninArgentina 12,6277,846
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9736,819
JacobinaBrazil 9,3055,782
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5565,317
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5765,329
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2536,371
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4306,481
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9144,918
JiuquanChina 5,6323,500
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5516,556
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8435,495
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9925,588
JoensuuFinland 1,480920
JokioinenFinland 1,262784
JyvskylFinland 1,431889
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4682,777
JulianehbGreenland 4,4762,782
JagdalpurIndia 5,9993,728
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8986,151
JerusalemIsrael 2,1191,317
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4436,489
JosNigeria 4,6762,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9581,838
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9521,834
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3082,677
JhelumPakistan 4,3312,691
JiwaniPakistan 4,1302,567
JuliacaPeru 11,7257,286
JakutskRussia 5,9243,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,510939
JenisejskRussia 4,2712,654
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1075,038
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6994,784
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9044,912
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3162,060
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9352,445
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4195,232
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9091,808
JubaSudan 4,9983,106
JokkmokkSweden 1,9261,197
JönköpingSweden 1,187738
Jonkoping ASweden 1,188738
JendoubaTunisia 1,9881,235
JerbaTunisia 2,1281,322
JerseyUk 2,0061,247
JaltaUkraine 854531
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9295,549
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5665,323
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6015,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -