Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7511,709
In SalahAlgeria 3,1711,970
InnsbruckAustria 1,085674
IbiriteBrazil 10,3206,413
IguatuBrazil 8,7995,468
IlheusBrazil 9,5395,928
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2825,768
IndaialBrazil 11,2476,989
IpameriBrazil 10,3866,454
IraiBrazil 11,5287,164
IreceBrazil 9,4075,846
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4255,857
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8486,120
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7696,071
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0526,246
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2886,393
ItapevaBrazil 10,9726,818
ItirucuBrazil 9,4675,883
ItuacuBrazil 9,5945,962
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1646,937
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3093,920
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1613,828
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7994,225
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3603,331
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1437,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4739,615
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6149,082
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7885,461
IzobambaEcuador 11,0596,872
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1771,353
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,5446,552
IoanninaGreece 1,158720
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4662,775
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3712,095
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2653,272
IranshahrIran 3,8782,410
IstranaItaly 1,101684
IidaJapan 8,4455,248
IizukaJapan 8,1905,089
IrakoJapan 8,4825,271
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5205,294
IrozakiJapan 8,5835,334
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5555,316
IshinomakiJapan 8,3785,206
IwamizawaJapan 7,9824,960
IzuharaJapan 8,0595,008
IrbidJordan 2,0681,285
IfraneMorocco 3,0911,921
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,24210,714
IlorinNigeria 4,9673,087
InchonNorth Korea 7,6274,740
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2121,996
IslamabadPakistan 4,2382,634
IquitosPeru 10,9746,819
IloiloPhilippines 9,5935,961
IasiRomania 301187
IcaRussia 7,4404,623
IlirnejRussia 6,6504,132
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9474,317
IrkutskRussia 5,2453,259
Ivdel’Russia 2,4941,550
IbizaSpain 2,2541,401
IspartaTurkey 1,367850
IstanbulTurkey 989615
IzmirTurkey 1,240771
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11269
IzmailUkraine 521324
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Independence, KsUsa 8,8175,479
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0675,013
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3545,191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6504,754
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7475,436
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1805,083
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2994,536
IsokaZambia 6,6684,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -