Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4252,128
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5651,594
HuamboAngola 6,9994,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3967,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5909,688
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5809,682
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4082,739
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6584,759
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3673,957
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3473,944
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4334,619
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6093,486
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6904,778
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Hope, BcCanada 8,5795,331
HaikouChina 7,9474,939
HailarChina 6,3243,930
HamiChina 5,0983,168
HetanChina 4,4932,792
HavanaCuba 9,2945,775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7785,454
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7525,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9475,560
HelwanEgypt 2,2391,391
HurguadaEgypt 2,5821,605
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4181,502
HelsinkiFinland 1,184736
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,200746
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,31710,139
HamburgGermany 1,171728
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,172728
HannoverGermany 1,163722
HelgolandGermany 1,322821
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,091678
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,580982
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6332,879
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3147,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1257,535
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8971,800
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8883,659
HaifaIsrael 2,0131,251
HaboroJapan 7,8764,895
HachijojimaJapan 8,7665,447
HachinoheJapan 8,2055,098
HagiJapan 8,1685,076
HakodateJapan 8,0525,004
HamadaJapan 8,1665,075
HamamatsuJapan 8,5065,286
HikoneJapan 8,3775,206
HimejiJapan 8,3255,173
HiradoJapan 8,1445,061
HirooJapan 8,1385,057
HiroshimaJapan 8,2325,116
HitaJapan 8,2325,116
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3145,167
HunLibya 2,4131,500
HomboriMali 4,5362,819
HomalinMyanmar 6,4604,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3074,541
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
HighbankNew Zealand 17,36010,788
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,25210,721
HororataNew Zealand 17,37710,798
HyderabadPakistan 4,5402,821
HuanucoPeru 11,6967,268
HelPoland 732455
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2014,475
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9631,841
HatangaRussia 4,4152,744
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7081,683
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9064,913
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8061,743
HurbanovoSlovakia 578359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8848,628
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5264,677
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4014,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0564,385
HalaibSudan 3,1871,980
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9102,430
HudeibaSudan 3,6312,256
HaparandaSweden 1,8131,127
HarnosandSweden 1,530951
HamaSyria 1,8391,143
HassakahSyria 1,8911,175
Hua HinThailand 7,8164,857
HakkariTurkey 1,9651,221
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8391,143
HersonUkraine 605376
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9660
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5655,944
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9184,299
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4984,660
Hart, MiUsa 7,6884,777
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1174,423
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5525,314
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Hays, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7396,052
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Helena, MtUsa 8,5745,328
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3394,561
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2305,736
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7005,407
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7255,422
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2205,108
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4074,603
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2775,144
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Holly, CoUsa 9,0105,599
Homer, AkUsa 7,8744,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Horton, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5795,331
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Houma, LaUsa 9,2105,723
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4325,861
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9784,958
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5375,305
Huron, SdUsa 8,2425,122
HanoiVietnam 7,5514,692
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4475,249
HarareZimbabwe 7,5204,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -