Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9622,462
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9102,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6271,632
General PicoArgentina 12,9008,016
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3557,677
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4764,645
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4439,596
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9858,069
GrazAustria 807502
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8901,174
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9841,233
GomelBelarus 489304
GrodnoBelarus 466290
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8435,495
GoianiaBrazil 10,3676,442
GoiasBrazil 10,3626,439
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0826,265
GrajauBrazil 9,2325,737
GuairaBrazil 11,3347,043
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5945,340
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7436,055
GarouaCameroon 4,6132,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5343,439
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0234,364
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6935,402
Golden, BcCanada 8,2585,131
Goose, NfCanada 5,6113,487
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4253,993
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0763,776
GanzhouChina 7,8064,851
GuangzhouChina 7,9154,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7755,453
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3077,026
GonderEthiopia 4,2532,643
GourdonFrance 1,9031,182
GrenobleFrance 1,573977
GeisenheimGermany 1,270789
GorlitzGermany 781485
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9041,805
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5516,556
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9875,585
GoaIndia 5,7443,569
GuwahatiIndia 6,1243,805
GelaItaly 1,6621,033
GenoaItaly 1,394866
GhediItaly 1,241771
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,190739
GrazzaniseItaly 1,305811
GrossetoItaly 1,351840
GrottaglieItaly 1,193741
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,567974
GuidoniaItaly 1,304810
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6593,516
GifuJapan 8,3965,217
GaoMali 4,3642,712
GuamMariana Islands 10,8386,735
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7326,669
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5926,582
GuaymasMexico 10,3916,457
GaluutMongolia 5,3053,297
GemertNetherlands 1,425886
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,598
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,43710,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
GayaNiger 4,6562,893
GardermoenNorway 1,503934
GeiloNorway 1,6431,021
GdanskPoland 724450
GalatiRomania 485302
Gor’KijRussia 1,421883
GorznyjRussia 1,6821,045
GridinoRussia 1,8941,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1723,214
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9148,025
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9591,217
GijonSpain 2,4651,532
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2342,631
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0462,514
GoteborgSweden 1,276793
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,286799
GothenburgSweden 1,275792
GunnarnSweden 1,7821,107
GenevaSwitzerland 1,497930
GabesTunisia 2,1581,341
GafsaTunisia 2,1731,350
GiresunTurkey 1,379857
GoztepeTurkey 998620
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6701,659
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1251,320
GajvoronUkraine 333207
GeniceskUkraine 778483
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7525,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3094,542
Galva, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4635,881
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2255,111
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8334,868
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3085,784
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9624,948
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8584,883
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2455,745
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1835,707
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7584,821
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3885,834
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7925,463
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4655,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7534,818
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0304,990
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7525,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0194,983
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2895,151
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9195,542
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9764,956
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2545,129
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3115,164
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Groton, CtUsa 7,1494,443
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5724,705
GuanareVenezuela 9,6325,985
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8596,127
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9705,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -