Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8152,371
FarahAfghanistan 3,5612,213
FormosaArgentina 11,7767,318
ForrestAustralia 13,4188,338
FrancistownBotswana 7,8694,890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1255,049
FloraniaBrazil 8,6145,353
FlorestaBrazil 8,9515,562
FlorianoBrazil 9,0835,644
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2647,000
FormosaBrazil 10,1416,302
FortalezaBrazil 8,5215,295
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4807,133
FrancaBrazil 10,5846,577
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4324,618
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5584,697
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6254,738
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2035,097
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,672
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4614,015
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4584,013
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4053,359
FayaChad 3,5542,209
FamagustaCyprus 1,7391,080
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,336830
FarafraEgypt 2,5071,558
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8073,608
FichtelbergGermany 913568
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,220758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,026638
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6152,868
FaranahGuinea 5,5263,434
FalconaraItaly 1,146712
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,271790
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,192741
FonniItaly 1,6591,031
FrontoneItaly 1,192741
FrosinoneItaly 1,299807
FukauraJapan 8,1125,041
FukueJapan 8,1565,068
FukuiJapan 8,3085,163
FukuokaJapan 8,1765,081
FukushimaJapan 8,3945,216
FukuyamaJapan 8,2745,142
FushikiJapan 8,2925,153
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7652,340
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1735,079
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5555,316
FunchalMadeira 3,9622,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5445,309
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0451,892
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7281,074
FaroPortugal 3,0241,879
FerganaRussia 3,7032,301
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7993,603
FalunSweden 1,385860
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7251,072
FeodosijaUkraine 886551
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2884,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5865,335
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0845,023
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9504,940
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7264,179
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9474,938
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2225,109
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8075,473
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0555,005
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6615,382
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5715,326
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3475,808
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6986,026
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6574,758
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8324,867
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8985,530
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8765,516
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9295,549
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6765,391
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8875,522
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9014,910
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2495,747
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0154,359
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1475,063
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2455,745
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6874,777
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8326,110
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0845,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -