Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8441,767
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3641,469
EsquelArgentina 13,9078,642
EzeizaArgentina 12,4957,764
East SaleAustralia 15,2799,494
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2118,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
EssendonAustralia 15,0949,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5426,551
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7637,310
EspinosaBrazil 9,7946,086
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0724,394
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9574,944
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9184,921
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9294,927
Edson, AbCanada 8,0134,979
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8214,239
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9904,965
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9993,107
ErlianChina 6,2583,889
El CaranoColombia 10,4006,463
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 957595
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9375,553
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7625,445
El ArishEgypt 2,1631,344
El TorEgypt 2,4661,533
ErfurtGermany 1,056656
EssenGermany 1,336830
EsfahanIran 2,8641,780
EilatIsrael 2,3561,464
EsashiJapan 8,0154,981
EldoretKenya 5,5273,435
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2773,279
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5542,209
EeldeNetherlands 1,380858
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,807
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5126,532
EnuguNigeria 5,0803,157
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7127,278
EvoraPortugal 2,9151,812
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0494,381
EkimcanRussia 6,7264,180
Elat’MaRussia 1,247775
ElistaRussia 1,422884
ErbogacenRussia 4,9903,101
EssejRussia 4,4832,786
Ed DueimSudan 3,9982,484
El FasherSudan 3,9942,482
El GeneinaSudan 4,0192,498
El ObeidSudan 4,0652,526
El ShowakSudan 4,0142,494
En NahudSudan 4,1042,550
EdirneTurkey 878545
ErzincanTurkey 1,544959
ErzurumTurkey 1,6171,005
EskisehirTurkey 1,151715
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6251,631
EntebbeUganda 5,5403,443
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0651,283
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0431,270
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5334,681
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5495,312
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5554,073
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3685,200
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7745,453
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8086,095
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Elko, NvUsa 9,2845,769
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3444,564
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4075,845
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8954,285
Erie, PaUsa 7,5364,683
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1735,700
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7575,442
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1705,077
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0665,634
Evansville, InUsa 8,2825,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -