Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1421,952
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4621,530
DavisAntarctica 13,8198,587
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6487,860
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1517,551
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7206,040
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9829,310
DhakaBangladesh 6,2393,877
D’UccleBelgium 1,520944
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1356,298
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6656,627
DouradosBrazil 11,2166,970
DoualaCameroon 5,2823,282
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6363,502
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7014,786
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2403,256
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5764,087
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5104,667
DuianChina 5,8423,630
DubrovnikCroatia 961597
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5192,808
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8755,515
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9665,572
DabaaEgypt 2,0701,287
DakhlaEgypt 2,6871,670
DijonFrance 1,535954
DresdenGermany 862536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5732,220
DebrecenHungary 376234
DalatangiIceland 2,8551,774
DaltonganjIndia 5,7423,568
DarbhangaIndia 5,7093,548
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2603,890
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2663,894
DumkaIndia 5,9543,700
DwarkaIndia 4,8363,005
DezfulIran 2,6891,671
DublinIreland 2,2331,387
DecimomannuItaly 1,7371,079
DobbiacoItaly 1,044649
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5473,447
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0951,302
DagorettiKenya 5,7523,574
DaugavpilsLatvia 715444
DedzaMalawi 7,1504,443
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7783,590
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0013,729
DaweiMyanmar 7,5654,701
De BiltNetherlands 1,462909
De KooyNetherlands 1,497930
Den HelderNetherlands 1,499932
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,48810,867
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,38410,803
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,04310,591
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,35710,786
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,578980
DalbandinPakistan 3,9842,476
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2122,617
DirPakistan 4,0392,510
DroshPakistan 4,0092,491
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9855,583
DohaQatar 3,5042,177
DorohoiRomania 182113
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7032,301
DudinkaRussia 3,8312,381
DzardzanRussia 5,2883,286
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3332,071
DakarSenegal 5,4893,411
DaruSierra Leone 5,7293,560
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8555,503
DamazinSudan 4,2732,656
DongolaSudan 3,4042,115
DamascusSyria 2,0031,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0021,244
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9711,225
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5942,233
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4073,982
DjerbaTunisia 2,1551,339
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7381,080
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1321,325
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1151,315
DnepropetrovskUkraine 685426
DonetskUkraine 900559
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7172,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3885,212
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8054,850
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2445,744
Danville, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6635,384
David City, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7945,465
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8135,476
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7786,076
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Delphine, InUsa 7,9974,969
Denton, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9685,573
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2895,151
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3695,822
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6964,782
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4465,249
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7685,448
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Dover, DeUsa 7,5464,689
Dover, TnUsa 8,4875,274
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7474,814
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3655,198
Durham, NhUsa 6,9354,310
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5982,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -