Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6882,292
ChlefAlgeria 2,4561,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1281,322
CeresArgentina 12,3247,658
ChamicalArgentina 12,6557,864
ChepesArgentina 12,7527,924
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8748,621
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1797,568
CórdobaArgentina 12,5907,823
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5947,826
CorrientesArgentina 11,9147,404
CairnsAustralia 13,5828,440
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2439,472
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9477,424
CedunaAustralia 13,9088,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3848,939
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5188,400
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7329,155
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1729,428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5668,430
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4353,999
CharnocksBarbados 8,5595,319
CotonouBenin 5,2733,277
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2086,344
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4566,498
CabroboBrazil 8,9935,588
CaceresBrazil 10,8906,767
CaetiteBrazil 9,7006,028
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6525,377
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0526,868
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2076,964
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6566,622
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9275,547
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6105,972
CaparaoBrazil 10,2276,355
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5636,564
CaratingaBrazil 10,1816,326
CaravelasBrazil 9,8146,099
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7956,087
CarolinaBrazil 9,4365,863
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1166,907
CataguasesBrazil 10,3566,435
CatalaoBrazil 10,4126,470
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7356,671
CaxiasBrazil 8,9385,554
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5657,187
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4815,270
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4066,467
ChapecoBrazil 11,4837,135
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4816,513
CipoBrazil 9,1705,698
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6405,991
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1946,335
CordeiroBrazil 10,3926,458
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7906,083
CorumbaBrazil 11,1336,918
CoximBrazil 10,8976,771
CrateusBrazil 8,7845,458
CuiabaBrazil 10,7396,673
CuritibaBrazil 11,1236,912
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1895,089
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2243,868
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9623,084
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0913,163
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6043,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3983,355
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4805,270
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6394,125
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2973,913
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2263,869
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3153,924
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5484,069
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7993,604
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7944,222
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0563,142
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0744,396
Comox, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6844,154
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9653,707
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0154,980
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3945,216
ChicoChile 14,1858,815
ChillanChile 13,5178,399
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5998,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6997,891
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2108,830
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3428,291
ChangchunChina 7,0444,377
ChangduChina 6,1453,819
ChangshaChina 7,4674,640
ChengduChina 6,6624,140
ChongqingChina 6,9334,308
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9226,165
CrikvenicaCroatia 957595
CamagueyCuba 9,1415,680
CasablancaCuba 9,2755,764
ChebCzech Republic 953592
CopenhagenDenmark 1,117694
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7475,436
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8655,509
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8075,473
CanarEcuador 11,2737,005
CairoEgypt 2,2131,375
CaenFrance 1,8831,170
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7921,114
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7375,429
CocobeachGabon 5,6093,486
CologneGermany 1,336830
ChiosGreece 1,242772
CorfuGreece 1,192741
ConakryGuinea 5,7323,562
CatacamasHonduras 10,2326,358
CholutecaHonduras 10,4526,495
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3873,969
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2003,853
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2003,853
ChahbaharIran 4,0362,508
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4121,499
ClonesIreland 2,2931,425
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3751,476
CorkIreland 2,3961,489
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3971,490
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7401,081
CameriItaly 1,348838
CampobassoItaly 1,231765
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6461,023
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7241,072
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7361,079
Cape MeleItaly 1,466911
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,335830
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,588987
CerviaItaly 1,173729
CiampinoItaly 1,328825
Cimone MountainItaly 1,280796
Cisa PassItaly 1,316818
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,355842
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,058657
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6611,032
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,355842
ChibaJapan 8,5645,322
ChichibuJapan 8,4745,266
ChichijimaJapan 9,4435,868
ChoshiJapan 8,5935,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9001,181
ChilekaMalawi 7,3094,542
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1064,416
ChitipaMalawi 6,6284,119
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1016,277
ComitanMexico 10,5026,526
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8237,347
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1083,796
ChoirMongolia 5,8333,625
CasablancaMorocco 3,2532,021
ChindeMozambique 7,6494,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2154,484
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,37510,797
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,29610,748
CondegaNicaragua 10,3996,462
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5944,719
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9454,937
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6594,760
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8134,855
ChhorPakistan 4,6222,872
ChitralPakistan 3,9942,482
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4797,133
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4927,141
CajamarcaPeru 11,6297,226
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5067,150
ChiclayoPeru 11,6967,268
ChimbotePeru 11,8017,333
CuzcoPeru 11,6937,266
CzestochowaPoland 489304
CoimbraPortugal 2,8491,770
CalafatRomania 651405
CeahlauRomania 279173
ClujRomania 344214
ConstantaRomania 633394
CraiovaRomania 597371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4032,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3212,064
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5723,462
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6824,153
Cape UelenRussia 7,0834,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4894,654
CaraRussia 5,7373,565
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2791,416
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2133,861
ChitaRussia 5,7803,592
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7843,595
CokurdahRussia 5,8853,657
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0653,769
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3115,786
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2974,534
CaceresSpain 2,7471,707
CadizSpain 2,9421,828
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6091,621
CordobaSpain 2,7501,709
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9034,289
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6994,784
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9694,952
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2374,497
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2064,478
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8264,863
ChumphonThailand 7,9354,931
CanakkaleTurkey 1,047651
CorumTurkey 1,235767
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1941,985
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0541,276
CernovcyUkraine 13181
ChernigovUkraine 450279
CarrascoUruguay 12,3367,666
ColoniaUruguay 12,4177,716
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5525,314
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4625,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5464,689
Camden, ScUsa 8,2585,132
Canton, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3145,167
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8234,861
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4734,023
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Casper, WyUsa 8,7305,425
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5684,703
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2925,153
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2945,154
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9244,924
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1515,065
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7624,823
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9944,968
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4155,229
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9444,315
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1335,054
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9165,540
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8335,489
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9694,952
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5685,946
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7264,801
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7595,443
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0394,995
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0224,985
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Clark, SdUsa 8,1765,081
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8295,486
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3445,185
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2115,724
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6844,775
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,185
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8054,850
College Park, MdUsa 7,6034,725
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0535,626
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2705,139
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0885,026
Columbus, InUsa 8,1165,043
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8594,884
Conception, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6635,383
Conway, ArUsa 8,7935,464
Conway, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Corning, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9764,335
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2945,775
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1275,672
Covington, LaUsa 9,0435,619
Covington, TnUsa 8,5965,342
Crete, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5085,287
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6991,677
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6991,677
CaracasVenezuela 9,3045,781
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2635,756
CoroVenezuela 9,4255,857
ChipataZambia 7,0474,379
ChomaZambia 7,3814,587
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7844,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -