Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7772,347
BustAfghanistan 3,7732,345
BatnaAlgeria 2,1911,362
BecharAlgeria 3,0651,905
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1841,357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1761,974
BiskraAlgeria 2,3061,433
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8771,788
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5209,023
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4408,973
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4588,984
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7738,559
ByrdAntarctica 16,38110,179
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0318,097
BarilocheArgentina 13,7858,566
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4737,751
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6359,094
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,291
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,446
BrestBelarus 319198
BrusselsBelgium 1,520944
Belize CityBelize 10,1496,307
BeninBenin 5,2733,277
BohiconBenin 5,2003,231
BermudaBermuda 7,3594,573
BageBrazil 11,9307,413
BambuiBrazil 10,4426,489
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4116,469
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8845,520
BarcelosBrazil 9,9896,207
BarraBrazil 9,4745,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1255,670
BarreirasBrazil 9,6896,021
BelémBrazil 8,9965,590
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3056,404
BelterraBrazil 9,5565,939
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3625,818
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4747,130
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6836,017
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2036,340
BrevesBrazil 9,1585,691
BurgasBulgaria 795494
BurundiBurundi 5,8873,658
BatouriCameroon 5,1233,184
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5374,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5805,331
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Banff, AbCanada 8,2275,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1034,414
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3993,355
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2345,117
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5314,680
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0704,393
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8074,851
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8674,889
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0193,119
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8113,611
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3473,944
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0643,147
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3732,717
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1428,788
BeijingChina 6,7964,223
BarranquillaColombia 9,8296,108
Benito SalasColombia 10,5436,551
BogotáColombia 10,3136,409
BrnoCzech Republic 651405
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1243,184
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5513,450
BaniDominican Republic 8,8935,526
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9525,563
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8045,471
BahariyaEgypt 2,3731,475
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3211,442
BiarritzFrance 2,1751,351
BordeauxFrance 2,0481,273
BrestFrance 2,1831,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,32910,147
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,32710,146
BitamGabon 5,4453,384
BanjulGambia 5,5483,448
BerlinGermany 923574
BrockenGermany 1,088676
BokeGuinea 5,6743,526
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6333,500
BudapestHungary 540336
Budapest-LORINCHungary 532330
BangaloreIndia 6,2153,862
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7653,582
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1733,836
BikanerIndia 4,6692,901
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2046,341
BabolsarIran 2,5911,610
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6042,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3251,445
Bandar LengehIran 3,5732,220
BirjandIran 3,3202,063
BushehrIran 3,1201,939
BaghdadIraq 2,3711,473
BasraIraq 2,8061,744
BelmulletIreland 2,4761,538
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3431,456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,163722
BergamoItaly 1,269789
BolognaItaly 1,220758
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,118695
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,348838
BrindisiItaly 1,156718
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3173,304
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4563,391
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6012,238
BeirutLebanon 1,9251,196
BenghaziLibya 1,9921,238
BirzaiLithuania 743462
BitolaMacedonia 1,001622
BlantyreMalawi 7,3094,542
BvumbweMalawi 7,3364,559
BintuluMalaysia 9,5475,933
BamakoMali 5,1263,186
Bko-SMali 5,1323,189
BougounMali 5,2163,242
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1902,604
BaitagMongolia 4,7682,963
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7732,966
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5453,446
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1283,808
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1373,813
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3753,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9843,718
BulganMongolia 5,3973,354
BhamawMyanmar 6,6714,146
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,42810,830
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3466,429
BilmaNiger 3,6142,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3872,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7951,737
BergenNorway 1,7611,094
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7591,093
BjornoyaNorway 2,7961,737
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0711,287
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9361,203
BadinPakistan 4,6342,880
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5162,806
BalakotPakistan 4,2032,612
BarkhanPakistan 4,2722,655
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3246,416
BascoPhilippines 8,7315,425
BialystokPoland 434269
BejaPortugal 2,9491,833
BragancaPortugal 2,6371,638
BistritaRomania 279173
BucharestRomania 559348
BajkitRussia 4,3942,731
BarabinskRussia 3,5382,198
BarnaulRussia 3,9182,435
BerezovoRussia 2,8171,751
BiserRussia 2,3551,463
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6704,145
BogdarinRussia 5,6443,507
BogucanyRussia 4,5642,836
BomnakRussia 6,4083,982
BorRussia 4,0712,530
BorzjaRussia 6,0653,769
BratskRussia 4,8923,040
BelgradeSerbia 657408
BoSierra Leone 5,7833,593
BontheSierra Leone 5,8633,643
BratislavaSlovakia 642399
BerberaSomalia 4,7012,921
BusanSouth Korea 7,9674,951
BadajozSpain 2,8191,752
BarcelonaSpain 2,0461,271
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3831,481
BabanusaSudan 4,2522,642
BaselSwitzerland 1,346836
BernSwitzerland 1,373853
BangkokThailand 7,7654,825
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7524,817
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3634,575
BizerteTunisia 1,8661,159
BalikesirTurkey 1,117694
BursaTurkey 1,073667
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1871,981
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2831,419
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2301,386
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2311,386
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9311,200
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9531,214
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8341,139
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5055,907
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5714,705
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,087
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5794,088
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7745,452
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1575,690
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9464,938
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0124,357
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7776,075
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9184,299
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0644,390
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3694,579
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5295,300
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6315,363
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1305,052
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9524,941
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6515,376
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7545,440
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2314,493
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0205,605
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3004,536
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9864,341
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7544,818
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2895,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2044,476
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7605,443
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1325,053
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3194,548
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9535,564
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9196,164
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9726,196
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7944,843
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7964,845
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3844,589
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1695,698
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0054,974
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2295,114
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9484,318
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1085,660
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5072,179
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1795,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5145,912
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7394,809
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7544,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -