Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ternopil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ternopil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ternopil with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2582,025
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3011,430
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2961,427
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0121,251
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4677,747
AzulArgentina 12,7307,910
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2898,258
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1838,192
AmberleyAustralia 14,9419,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9641,221
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2151,376
AimoresBrazil 10,0846,267
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2805,767
AltamiraBrazil 9,4105,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1386,300
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6016,588
ApodiBrazil 8,6365,367
AracajuBrazil 9,0615,631
AracuaiBrazil 9,9156,161
AragarcasBrazil 10,5026,526
AraxaBrazil 10,4666,504
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8385,492
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8224,239
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7093,548
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5342,818
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2964,534
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5524,693
AbecheChad 3,9922,481
AntofagastaChile 12,3967,703
AricaChile 11,9757,441
AltaiChina 4,4572,770
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8926,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8156,721
AraucaColombia 9,8696,133
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8105,474
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7545,440
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9065,534
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0721,287
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2611,405
AswanEgypt 2,9111,809
AsyutEgypt 2,5431,580
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6016,588
AsmaraEritrea 3,9932,481
AssabEritrea 4,3442,699
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6712,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,554966
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3769,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9666,814
AccraGhana 5,4523,388
AlexandroupolisGreece 966600
AthensGreece 1,292803
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,321821
AasiaatGreenland 4,5492,827
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9562,459
AputiteqGreenland 3,7182,311
AkureyriIceland 3,0671,906
AgraIndia 5,0683,149
AhmedabadIndia 5,0183,118
AkolaIndia 5,5173,428
AllahabadIndia 5,4653,396
AmritsarIndia 4,5072,800
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2216,973
AbadanIran 2,8501,771
ArakIran 2,6161,626
AlbengaItaly 1,464910
AlgheroItaly 1,6791,043
AmendolaItaly 1,178732
AnconaItaly 1,136706
ArezzoItaly 1,252778
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6533,513
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6193,492
AbashiriJapan 8,0324,991
AburatsuJapan 8,4085,225
AikawaJapan 8,2505,126
AjiroJapan 8,5585,318
AkitaJapan 8,2025,097
AkuneJapan 8,2965,155
AomoriJapan 8,1405,058
AsahikawaJapan 7,9634,948
AsosanJapan 8,2775,143
AmmanJordan 2,1321,325
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9162,433
AinaziLatvia 931578
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4584,634
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5594,697
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8974,908
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2594,511
AtarMauritania 4,6932,916
AgalegaMauritius 7,3134,544
AcapulcoMexico 10,9086,779
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1653,209
AltaiMongolia 5,0703,151
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5023,419
AgadirMorocco 3,6292,255
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,462908
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,27110,733
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,33610,773
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,31510,760
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,16910,669
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5046,527
AgadezNiger 3,9552,458
AsuncionParaguay 11,6597,245
ArequipaPeru 11,8987,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8835,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,58210,304
AradRomania 495308
AjanRussia 6,6954,160
AldanRussia 5,9673,708
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6361,017
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4372,136
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3324,556
AnadyrRussia 7,0744,396
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8801,168
ArmavirRussia 1,268788
AstrakhanRussia 1,6961,054
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7369,779
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6751,662
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4691,534
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4161,502
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6511,647
Abu HamedSudan 3,4052,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1652,588
AqiqSudan 3,6562,272
ArbaatSudan 3,4522,145
AromaSudan 3,8652,402
AtbaraSudan 3,6172,248
Abu KamalSyria 2,0931,300
AleppoSyria 1,7531,089
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9084,914
AtakpameTogo 5,1953,228
AdanaTurkey 1,596992
AfyonTurkey 1,260783
AnkaraTurkey 1,207750
AntalyaTurkey 1,466911
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8811,790
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0171,253
AberporthUk 2,1271,322
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0901,299
Aj-PetriUkraine 853530
Askanija NovaUkraine 701435
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7522,331
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7412,325
ArtigasUruguay 12,0077,462
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7195,418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1525,066
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8895,524
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Ada, MnUsa 7,9494,940
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3185,169
Akron, OhUsa 7,7024,786
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2375,740
Albany, GaUsa 8,6085,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1194,424
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Albion, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5025,905
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Algona, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Alice, TxUsa 9,7566,062
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3804,586
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Alma, MiUsa 7,7204,798
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4724,643
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8176,100
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2605,754
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1314,431
Amite, LaUsa 9,0965,652
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7014,785
Anderson, InUsa 8,0304,990
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2915,152
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1965,093
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8675,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9205,543
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2285,113
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6774,770
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9775,578
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Athens, GaUsa 8,3995,220
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4895,275
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4254,614
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2295,114
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5345,303
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Austin, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0161,874
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7232,314
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5515,935
AdenYemen 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -